Academics

Honor Rolls

Honor Rolls

At the end of each semester, students’ academic achievements are recognized by the various honor rolls:

Upper School Honor Roll
A weighted GPA, one that reflects the rigor of a student’s curriculum by adding fractions of points to the calculation for Honors and Advanced courses, will be used to determine Honor Roll; averaged letter grades are used as a guide. Weighted and unweighted cumulative GPAs appear on a student’s transcript.

Distinguished Honors: Minimum GPA of 3.85 (weighted), A- (unweighted) average for the semester, no grade below B

Honors: Minimum GPA of 3.5 (weighted), B+ average for the semester (unweighted), no grade below a B-

Middle School Honor Roll
A- average and no grade below a B (B- for an Upper School course)

Grading System

The grading system consists of letter grades ranging from A to F.
  • For recording purposes and the compilation of a grade point average, the following equivalents are used: A 4.0; A- 3.67; B+ 3.33; B 3.0; B- 2.67; C+ 2.33; C 2.0; C- 1.67; D+ 1.33; D 1.0; D- 0.67; F 0.0.
  • GPA is calculated after each semester, based on all Upper School semesters. (Cumulative GPA is on all Upper School transcripts.)
  • Only the grades received at the end of each semester and the year’s grades appear on a student’s transcript.
  • A grade of D+ or below means that a student may not be promoted to the next level in the discipline.

Honor Rolls

List of 7 items.

  • First Semester 2017 - 2018

    Class of 2018
       Distinguished Honors   
    Fehme Braish
    Joshua Chen
    Madeleine Day
    Jack Featherstone
    Olivia Fetter
    Rachel Goldstein
    Marie Grillo
    Will Jarrett
    Lili Kleinberg
    Colin Kronholm
    Andrew Little
    Colin Madaus
    Jacob Marchesi
    Adam Mortensen
    Nick Moukawsher
    Tim Nessel
    Megan O'Brien
    Alec Potts
    Carlie Poworoznek
    Miles Schuman
    George Sun
    Lumia Tang
    Mia Taylor
    Sophia Terry
    Callum Tresnan
    Cammie Werbinski
    Carolyn Xenelis

    Honors
    August Chapman
    Garrett Folts
    Peter Littlefield
    Jack McCallum
    Anjali Pandit
    John Pereira
    Hana Tanabe
    Faith Williams
     Class of 2019
      Distinguished Honors 
    Zain Alam
    Nico Brown
    Sam Dorfman
    Quella Gu
    Jinxi Han
    Charlotte He
    Klaire Li
    Lucy Lu
    Nash Mendlinger
    Anna Mirsky
    Joe Sullivan
    Jiayi Sun
    Steve Wu
    John Wu

    Honors
    Reese Berman
    Kayla Capano
    James Denman
    Ben Fauerbach
    Caitlin Kressley
    Colin Ladd
    Sarah Murphy
    Jordy Plisic
    Grace Powell
    Ariel Sapozhnikov
    Mike Yan
    Class of 2020
       Distinguished Honors  
    Niha Burugapalli
    Katie Burzin
    Cyrus D'Arcy
    Alexandra Day
    Caelan Desmond
    Keri Doherty
    Mimi Doherty
    Hunter Dolphin
    Quinn Furgueson
    James Knowlton
    Tony Liu
    Rachel Luxton
    Kat Petrosky
    Kate Pickens
    Morgan Pill
    Aidan Schuler

    Honors
    Brenna Henley
    Maddy Hubble
    Christopher Li
    Anna Li
    Erica Liston
    Zoe Luo
    Madi Pralea
    Lucy Rossi-Reder
    Devin Shah
    Boshen Yuan
    Class of 2021
      Distinguished Honors  
    Alessandra D'Arcy
    Hartmut Doerwaldt
    Ellie Fader
    Olivia Kaplan
    Samantha Karlson
    Lizzie Leake
    Mary Madaus
    Amanda Nessel
    Lauren Rolla
    Max Sarwar
    Gavin Seymour
    Lily Shea
    Anna Terry

    Honors
    Ozzie Alam
    Laura Carabelaian
    Shawn Ciaciura
    JD DeLaurentis
    Elliot Dombkowski
    Rian Gallagher
    Navia Ladd
    Elizabeth Li
    Kevin Li
    Nate Marchesi
    Lily Sabetta
    Jack Yost
    Class of 2022
    Honors
    Marjae Beasley
    Olivia Bonner
    Grace Cassineri
    Alex Doerwaldt
    Lily Fowler
    Matthew Frysinger
    Rachel Harris
    Aliya Khan
    Philip Knowlton
    AJ Krouch
    Joshua Laggis
    Cameron Liberty
    Sydney Lundgren
    Ashton Medick
    Erin Motherway
    William Palmer
    Lena Rimmer
    Lauren Spitzer
    Zack Starks
    Charlotte Steffian
    Carly Straub
    Sydney Swann
    Jasper Wright
    Class of 2023
    Honors
    John Buckley
    George Childs
    Cody DeLaurentis
    Nicholas Ferrucci
    Anika Garg
    Ali Griswold
    Lemur Han
    Anthony Luxton
    Emerson McAraw
    Daniel Meseha
    Fiona Morrison
    Amand Sarwar
    Phoebe Taylor
    Class of 2024
    Honors
    Dylan Acheychek
    Ella Adin-Atherton
    Bryce Bennhoff
    Charlie Bergendahl
    Isabella Casillas
    Thayer Childs
    Zae Crespo
    Helen Godshall
    Scarlet Kane
    Bea Palmer
    Aarav Patel
    Farrah Scott
    Anni Shah
     
  • Second Semester - 2016 - 2017

    Class of 2017
       Distinguished Honors   
    Alaina Attanasio
    Grace Burleson
    Caelynn Carroll
    Hannah Daitch
    Olivia Foster
    Emma Furgueson
    Eli Griswold
    Todd Laggis
    Grace Linhares
    Adam Morell
    Nadia PenkoffLidbeck
    Antonella Portugal
    Jonathan Powell
    Rachel Sandri
    Simon Schaefer
    Brianna Seidel
    Amar Viswanathan
    Qianrui (Harry) Yu
    Honors
    Rentongyu Chang
    Cameron Folts
    Caridad Muldro
    Katherine Thaxton
    Haotong Zheng
     Class of 2018
      Distinguished Honors 
    Kaitlyn Bendick
    Katerina Bourganos
    Fehme Braish
    Zhuojun (Joshua) Chen
    John Featherstone
    Olivia Fetter
    Rachel Goldstein
    William Jarrett
    Lilian Kleinberg
    Colin Kronholm
    Colin Madaus
    Jacob Marchesi
    Adam Mortensen
    Nicholas Moukawsher
    Megan O'Brien
    Anjali Pandit
    Carlie Poworoznek
    Renpeng Sun
    Kaiwei (Lumia) Tang
    Mia Taylor
    Sophia Terry
    Callum Tresnan
    Camryn Werbinski
    Faith Williams
    Honors
    Madeleine Day
    Garrett Folts
    Judith Laskowski
    Yixuan (Phyllis) Li
    Andrew Little
    John McCallum
    Timothy Nessel
    Lindsey Noniewicz
    Miles Schuman
    Hana Tanabe
    Carolyn Xenelis
    Class of 2019
       Distinguished Honors  
    Nicolas Brown
    Samson Dorfman
    Jiaqi (Charlotte) He
    Darya Klein
    Caitlin Kressley
    Jielei (Klaire) Li
    Yiran (Lucy) Lu
    Nash Mendlinger
    Anna Mirsky
    Mark Sullivan
    Taicheng Wu
    Honors
    Zain Alam
    Kayla Capano
    James Denman
    Zhe (Quella) Gu
    Jinxi Han
    Colin Ladd
    Ariel Sapozhnikov
    Jiayi (Kelly) Sun
    Hao Wu
    Class of 2020
      Distinguished Honors  
    Niharika Burugapalli
    Kaitlyn Burzin
    Cyrus D'Arcy
    Alexandra Day
    Keren Doherty
    Meira Doherty
    James Knowlton
    Kaiming (Tony) Liu
    Katerina Petrosky
    Lucy Rossi-Reder
    Honors
    Quinn Furgueson
    Brenna Leigh Henley
    Madeline Hubble
    David Kohanski
    Erica Liston
    Morgan Pill
    Madeleine Pralea
    Sophia Salgar
    Aidan Schuler
    Drew Williams
    Class of 2021
    Honors
    Rebecca Cohn
    Alessandra D'Arcy
    Hartmut Doerwaldt
    Ellie Fader
    Ella Ferrucci
    Arielle Frommer
    Samantha Karlson
    Vaishnavi Ladd
    Elizabeth Li
    Mary Madaus
    Nathaniel Marchesi
    Elle McAraw
    Amanda Nessel
    Dylan Park
    Lauren Rolla
    Catherine Shannon
    Elisabeth Shea
    Madison West
    Jack Yost
    Class of 2022
    Honors
    Marjae Beasley
    Olivia Bonner
    Grace Cassineri
    Alex Doerwaldt
    Elizabeth Fowler
    Matthew Frysinger
    Enzo Guarnieri
    Rachel Harris
    Aliya Khan
    Philip Knowlton
    Aidan Krouch
    Cameron Liberty
    William Palmer
    Lena Rimmer
    Gavin Seymour
    Lauren Spitzer
    Class of 2023
    Honors
    Cody DeLaurentis
    John Griswold
    Emerson McAraw
    Fiona Morrison
     
  • First Semester - 2016 - 2017

    Class of 2017
       Distinguished Honors   
    Alaina Attanasio
    Grace Burleson
    Caelynn Carroll
    Hannah Daitch
    Olivia Foster
    Emma Furgueson
    Eli Griswold
    Victoria Hersant
    Todd Laggis
    Grace Linhares
    Adam Morell
    Caridad Muldro
     Nadia PenkoffLidbeck 
    Antonella Portugal
    Jonathan Powell
    Rachel Sandri
    Amar Viswanathan
    Qianrui (Harry) Yu
    Honors
    Rentongyu Chang
    Shawn Conroy
    Isobel Griscom
    Simon Schaefer
    Brianna Seidel
     Class of 2018
      Distinguished Honors 
    Kaitlyn Bendick
    Katerina Bourganos
    Fehme Braish
     Zhuojun (Joshua) Chen 
    Madeleine Day
    John Featherstone
    Olivia Fetter
    Rachel Goldstein
    William Jarrett
    Lilian Kleinberg
    Colin Kronholm
    Andrew Little
    Colin Madaus
    Jacob Marchesi
    Adam Mortensen
    Nicholas Moukawsher
    Megan O'Brien
    Carlie Poworoznek
    Renpeng Sun
    Kaiwei (Lumia) Tang
    Mia Taylor
    Sophia Terry
    Callum Tresnan
    Camryn Werbinski
    Honors
    Nicholas Chirillo
    Garrett Folts
    Yixuan (Phyllis) Li
    John McCallum
    Timothy Nessel
    Lindsey Noniewicz
    Anjali Pandit
    Alec Potts
    Miles Schuman
    Hana Tanabe
    Faith Williams
    Carolyn Xenelis
    Class of 2019
       Distinguished Honors  
    Zain Alam
    Nicolas Brown
    Kayla Capano
    Samson Dorfman
    Jiaqi (Charlotte) He
    Darya Klein
    Caitlin Kressley
    Jielei (Klaire) Li
    Yiran (Lucy) Lu
    Nash Mendlinger
    Anna Mirsky
    Joe Sullivan
    Taicheng (John) Wu
    Honors
    James Denman
    Zhe (Quella) Gu
    Colin Ladd
    Ariel Sapozhnikov
    Noah Shafner
    Jiayi (Kelly) Sun
    Hao (Steve) Wu
    Class of 2020
      Distinguished Honors  
    Niharika Burugapalli
    Cyrus D'Arcy
    Alexandra Day
    Keren Doherty
    Meira Doherty
    Quinn Furgueson
    James Knowlton
    Katerina Petrosky
    Morgan Pill
    Honors
    Kaitlyn Burzin
    Brenna Leigh Henley
    Madeline Hubble
    David Kohanski
    Erica Liston
    Kaiming (Tony) Liu
    Margaret Milardo
    Madeleine Pralea
    Lucy Rossi-Reder
    Aidan Schuler
    Devin Shah
    Class of 2021
    Rebecca Cohn
    Alessandra D'Arcy
    Hartmut Doerwaldt
    Ellie Fader
    Ella Ferrucci
    Arielle Frommer
    Rian Gallagher
    Samantha Karlson
    Elizabeth Li
    Mary Madaus
    Nathaniel Marchesi
    Elle McAraw
    Amanda Nessel
    Dylan Park
    Lauren Rolla
    Gabriella Seidel
    Catherine Shannon
    Elisabeth Shea
    Madison West
    Jack Yost
    Class of 2022
    Marjae Beasley
    Olivia Bonner
    Grace Cassineri
    Alex Doerwaldt
    Elizabeth Fowler
    Sterling Frost
    Matthew Frysinger
    Enzo Guarnieri
    Rachel Harris
    Philip Knowlton
    Cameron Liberty
    William Oliver
    William Palmer
    Lena Rimmer
    Gavin Seymour
    Lauren Spitzer
    Class of 2023
    John Buckley
    Cody DeLaurentis
    Lucy Fader
    John Griswold
    Emerson McAraw
    Fiona Morrison
     
  • Second Semester - 2015 - 2016

    For years prior to 2016-2017 the Honor Roll was configured as follows:
    • Highest Honors: A average, minimum of 3.85 GPA.
    • High Honors: A-minus average, minimum of 3.66 GPA with no grade below B–.
    • Honors: B average, minimum of 3.00 GPA with no grade below C+.
     

    Class of 2016

    Highest Honors
    Lucy Burr
    Amy Burzin
    Daniel Doherty
    Oaklea Elfstrom
    Emily Kressley
    Cassandra Lin
    Beatrice Mills
    Justin Shafner
    High Honors
    Alexander Chirico
    Samantha Cohen
    Adrienne Garcia
    Hattie Grant
    Apolline Jonckheere
    Anne Longo
    Andrew Myslik
    Gauresh Walia

    Honors

    Emily Ballard
    Athanasios Bourganos
    Charles Bunnell
    Isabella Casteel
    Shannon Demers
    Abigail DiMatteo
    Marlena Freitas
    Hillary Goldstein
    John Hisle
    Ashton Kozlowski
    Luke Malcynsky
    Olivia Mendlinger
    Andrew Nickerson
    Michal Novak

    Class of 2017

    Highest Honors
    Alaina Attanasio
    Grace Linhares
    Adam Morell
    Antonella Portugal
    Rachel Sandri
    Amar Viswanathan
    Qianrui (Harry) Yu
    High Honors
    Grace Burleson
    Eli Griswold
    Victoria Hersant
    Nadia PenkoffLidbeck
    Jonathan Powell
    Honors
    Sierra Beltran
    Julian Benchimol
    Sarah Billis
    Caelynn Carroll
    Deriyana Carter
    Rentongyu Chang
    Shawn Conroy
    Hannah Daitch
    Rachel Flores
    Cameron Folts
    Olivia Foster
    Emma Furgueson
    Isobel Griscom
    Todd Laggis
    Matthew Littlefield
    Caridad Muldro
    Isabella Nucci
    Raj Patel
    Simon Schaefer
    Brianna Seidel
    Katherine Thaxton
    Haotong (Eleanor) Zheng

    Class of 2018

    Highest Honors
    Katerina Bourganos
    Fehme Braish
    Olivia Fetter
    Rachel Goldstein
    William Jarrett
    Lilian Kleinberg
    Colin Kronholm
    Andrew Little
    Colin Madaus
    Jacob Marchesi
    Megan O'Brien
    Claudia Pagnozzi-Schwam
    Carlie Poworoznek
    Joseph Reiser
    Renpeng Sun
    Mia Taylor
    Sophia Terry
    Callum Tresnan
    Camryn Werbinski
    Faith Williams
    Carolyn Xenelis
    High Honors
    Kaitlyn Bendick
    John Featherstone
    Adam Mortensen
    Alec Potts
    Hana Tanabe
    Honors
    William Atwood
    Shepherd Caruso
    August Chapman
    Nicholas Chirillo
    Asaada Craig
    Madeleine Day
    Garrett Folts
    Judith Laskowski
    Yixuan (Phyllis) Li
    John McCallum
    Nicholas Moukawsher
    Timothy Nessel
    John Pereira
    Miles Schuman

    Class of 2019

    Highest Honors
    Kayla Capano
    Anna Mirsky
    Noah Shafner
    High Honors
    Jiaqi (Charlotte) He
    Caitlin Kressley
    Colin Ladd
    Honors
    Zain Alam
    Reese Berman
    Nickolas Bonner
    James Denman
    Benjamin Fauerbach
    Darya Klein
    Yuchen (Hank) Liu
    Kevin Masson
    Nash Mendlinger
    Sarah Murphy
    Jordy Plisic
    Grace Powell
    Ariel Sapozhnikov

    Class of 2020

    Highest Honors
    Kaitlyn Burzin
    Cyrus D'Arcy
    Alexandra Day
    Keren Doherty
    Meira Doherty
    James Knowlton
    Lucy Rossi-Reder
    High Honors
    Quinn Furgueson
    David Kohanski
    Aidan Schuler
    Devin Shah
    Honors
    Elias Bunnell
    Davis Burleson
    Theodore Enoch
    Chloe Folts
    Madeline Hubble
    Ruchi Ladd
    Audrey Matson
    Rebecca Paggioli
    Drew Williams

    Class of 2021

    Highest Honors
    Rebecca Cohn
    Alessandra D'Arcy
    Hartmut Doerwaldt
    Ellie Fader
    Ella Ferrucci
    Arielle Frommer
    Natalie Fuhr
    Rian Gallagher
    Samantha Karlson
    Mary Madaus
    Nathaniel Marchesi
    Amanda Nessel
    Dylan Park
    Lauren Rolla
    Madison West
    High Honors
    Cassius Kane
    Vaishnavi Ladd
    Elle McAraw
    Maximilian Sarwar
    Gabriella Seidel
    Elisabeth Shea
    Honors
    Uzair Alam
    Shawn Ciaciura
    Jacob Cohn
    Elliot Dombkowski
    Molly Dooling
    Emiko Fletcher
    Philip Kaftan
    Elizabeth Li
    Alexander West
    Jack Yost

    Class of 2022

    Highest Honors
    Olivia Bonner
    Grace Cassineri
    Enzo Guarnieri
    Gavin Seymour
    Lauren Spitzer
    High Honors
    Rachel Harris
    Kaitlyn Karmilowicz
    Aliya Khan
    Cameron Liberty

    Honors
    Alex Doerwaldt
    Sjodin Fedikovich
    Sterling Frost
    Philip Knowlton
    William Palmer
    Sydney Swann
     

     
  • First Semester - 2015 - 2016

    For years prior to 2016-2017 the Honor Roll was configured as follows:
    • Highest Honors: A average, minimum of 3.85 GPA.
    • High Honors: A-minus average, minimum of 3.66 GPA with no grade below B–.
    • Honors: B average, minimum of 3.00 GPA with no grade below C+.


    Class of 2016

    Highest Honors
    Daniel Doherty
    Oaklea Elfstrom
    Cassandra Lin
    Anne Longo
    Beatrice Mills
    Justin Shafner
    High Honors
    Charles Bunnell
    Amy Burzin
    Isabella Casteel
    Alexander Chirico
    Samantha Cohen
    Shannon Demers
    Apolline Jonckheere
    Emily Kressley
    Olivia Mendlinger
    Andrew Myslik
    Gauresh Walia
    Honors
    Emily Ballard
    Athanasios Bourganos
    Lucy Burr
    James Burris
    Abigail DiMatteo
    Thomas Evans
    Marlena Freitas
    Adrienne Garcia
    Hillary Goldstein
    Hattie Grant
    John Hisle
    Ashton Kozlowski
    Luke Malcynsky
    Carly Meyer
    Alexandra Norman
    Michal Novak

    Class of 2017

    Highest Honors
    Grace Linhares
    Adam Morell
    Amar Viswanathan
    High Honors
    Alaina Attanasio
    Grace Burleson
    Victoria Hersant
    Nadia PenkoffLidbeck
    Antonella Portugal
    Rachel Sandri
    Brianna Seidel
    Qianrui (Harry) Yu
    Honors
    Julian Benchimol
    Sarah Billis
    Caelynn Carroll
    Deriyana Carter
    Rentongyu Chang
    Shawn Conroy
    Hannah Daitch
    Rachel Flores
    Olivia Foster
    Emma Furgueson
    Isobel Griscom
    Eli Griswold
    Todd Laggis
    Caridad Muldro
    Isabella Nucci
    Jonathan Powell
    Simon Schaefer
    Katherine Thaxton

    Class of 2018

    Highest Honors
    Katerina Bourganos
    Fehme Braish
    Olivia Fetter
    Rachel Goldstein
    William Jarrett
    Lilian Kleinberg
    Colin Kronholm
    Megan O'Brien
    Claudia Pagnozzi-Schwam
    Carlie Poworoznek
    Joseph Reiser
    Deming Rohlfs
    Sophia Terry
    Callum Tresnan
    Camryn Werbinski
    Faith Williams
    High Honors
    Kaitlyn Bendick
    Shepherd Caruso
    Madeleine Day
    John Featherstone
    Andrew Little
    Colin Madaus
    Jacob Marchesi
    Nicholas Moukawsher
    Alec Potts
    Hana Tanabe
    Mia Taylor
    Carolyn Xenelis
    Honors
    William Atwood
    Asaada Craig
    Garrett Folts
    Judith Laskowski
    Yixuan (Phyllis) Li
    John McCallum
    Adam Mortensen
    Timothy Nessel
    Lindsey Noniewicz
    Anjali Pandit
    John Pereira
    Miles Schuman

    Class of 2019

    Highest Honors
    Caitlin Kressley
    Colin Ladd
    Anna Mirsky
    Noah Shafner
    High Honors
    Kayla Capano
    James Denman
    Darya Klein
    Ariel Sapozhnikov
    Honors
    Zain Alam
    Reese Berman
    Charles Di Bona
    Jiaqi (Charlotte) He
    Bela Levine-Press
    Yuchen (Hank) Liu
    Nash Mendlinger
    Sarah Murphy
    Jordy Plisic
    Grace Powell

    Class of 2020

    Highest Honors
    Kaitlyn Burzin
    Cyrus D'Arcy
    Alexandra Day
    Keren Doherty
    Meira Doherty
    Quinn Furgueson
    Madeline Hubble
    James Knowlton
    Lucy Rossi-Reder
    High Honors
    David Kohanski
    Devin Shah
    Honors
    Elias Bunnell
    Davis Burleson
    Theodore Enoch
    Chloe Folts
    Lucian Kronholm
    Ruchi Ladd
    Audrey Matson
    Rebecca Paggioli
    Aidan Schuler
    Drew Williams

    Class of 2021

    Highest Honors
    Rebecca Cohn
    Alessandra D'Arcy
    Caelan Desmond
    Hartmut Doerwaldt
    Ellie Fader
    Ella Ferrucci
    Arielle Frommer
    Natalie Fuhr
    Rian Gallagher
    Samantha Karlson
    Mary Madaus
    Nathaniel Marchesi
    Elle McAraw
    Amanda Nessel
    Dylan Park
    Lauren Rolla
    Gabriella Seidel
    Elisabeth Shea
    Madison West
    High Honors
    Maximilian Sarwar
    Honors
    Uzair Alam
    Shawn Ciaciura
    Jacob Cohn
    Lyndsay Denman
    Molly Dooling
    Emiko Fletcher
    Philip Kaftan
    Cassius Kane
    Vaishnavi Ladd
    Elizabeth Li
    Owen Padgett
    Alexander West
    Jack Yost

    Class of 2022

    Highest Honors
    Olivia Bonner
    Grace Cassineri
    Alex Doerwaldt
    Enzo Guarnieri
    Kaitlyn Karmilowicz
    Cameron Liberty
    Gavin Seymour
    Lauren Spitzer
    High Honors
    Sterling Frost
    Rachel Harris

    Honors
    Aliya Khan
    Philip Knowlton
    Sydney Swann
     
  • Second Semester - 2014 - 2015

    For years prior to 2016-2017 the Honor Roll was configured as follows:
    • Highest Honors: A average, minimum of 3.85 GPA.
    • High Honors: A-minus average, minimum of 3.66 GPA with no grade below B–.
    • Honors: B average, minimum of 3.00 GPA with no grade below C+.

    Class of 2015

    Highest Honors
    Schyler Davis
    Joshua Goldstein
    Ethan Iglehart
    Grace Purcell
    High Honors
    Andrew Bronk
    Michelle Chapman
    Jack Fader
    Jack Ficke
    Mayana Holland
    Andrew Levy
    Katherine Lipman
    Patrick Madaus
    Xavier Mills
    Jack O'Connor
    Zishu (Sherry) Qin
    Cassandra Seidel
    Liam Tresnan
    Honors
    Herbert Atwater
    Christopher Bowdler
    Alexandra Diouk
    Max Griswold
    Catherine Hodgkinson
    Madeline Lahm
    Katherine Winchester

    Class of 2016

    Highest Honors
    Amy Burzin
    Daniel Doherty
    Cassandra Lin
    Michal Novak
    Justin Shafner
    Gauresh Walia
    High Honors
    Charles Bunnell
    Shannon Demers
    Oaklea Elfstrom
    Adrienne Garcia
    Jack Hisle
    Apolline Jonckheere
    Emily Kressley
    Andrew Myslik
    Honors
    John Brodzinski
    Lucy Burr
    Isabella Casteel
    Alexander Chirico
    Samantha Cohen
    Abigail DiMatteo
    Hillary Goldstein
    Hattie Grant
    Harrison Hall
    Ashton Kozlowski
    Anne Longo
    Luke Malcynsky
    Olivia Mendlinger
    Carly Meyer
    Kaela Milewski
    Beatrice Mills
    Samuel Morris
    Andrew Nickerson
    Abbigail Xenelis

    Class of 2017

    Highest Honors
    Alaina Attanasio
    Sofia diTommaso
    Porter Girty
    Grace Linhares
    Adam Morell
    Nadia PenkoffLidbeck
    Antonella Portugal
    Rachel Sandri
    Amar Viswanathan
    Christopher West
    Qianrui (Harry) Yu
    Honors
    Julian Benchimol
    Caelynn Carroll
    Deriyana Carter
    Shawn Conroy
    Hannah Daitch
    Ilana Foggle
    Olivia Foster
    Emma Furgueson
    Eli Griswold
    Victoria Hersant
    Tiffany Kuba
    Todd Laggis
    Mia Marciano
    Raj Patel
    Jonathan Powell
    Brianna Seidel


    Class of 2018

    Highest Honors
    Emily Archer
    Fehme Braish
    Erin Cornelius
    Rachel Goldstein
    Zoe Hutchins
    William Jarrett
    Lilian Kleinberg
    Andrew Little
    Jacob Marchesi
    Nicholas Moukawsher
    Claudia Pagnozzi-Schwam
    Carlie Poworoznek
    Joseph Reiser
    Deming Rohlfs
    Mia Taylor
    Sophia Terry
    Callum Tresnan
    Camryn Werbinski
    High Honors
    Colin Kronholm
    Anjali Pandit
    Honors
    William Atwood
    Kaitlyn Bendick
    Shepherd Caruso
    Asaada Craig
    Madeleine Day
    John Featherstone
    Garrett Folts
    Colin Madaus
    Adam Mortensen
    Timothy Nessel
    Lindsey Noniewicz
    Alec Potts
    Hana Tanabe
    Mateo Welch

    Class of 2019

    Highest Honors
    Kayla Capano
    Caitlin Kressley
    Anna Mirsky
    Emily O’Brien

    High Honors
    Colin Ladd
    Noah Shafner
    Honors
    Nickolas Bonner
    Charles Di Bona III
    Darya Klein
    Henry Lahm
    Bela Levine-Press
    Nash Mendlinger
    Ariel Sapozhnikov

    Class of 2020

    Highest Honors
    Kaitlyn Burzin
    Cyrus D'Arcy
    Alexandra Day
    Keren Doherty
    Meira Doherty
    Quinn Furgueson
    James Knowlton
    David Kohanski
    Lucy Rossi-Reder
    Devin Shah
    Hope Wanat
    High Honors
    Rebecca Paggioli
    Honors
    Davis Burleson
    Theodore Enoch
    Chloe Folts
    Lucian Kronholm
    Aidan Schuler
    Drew Williams


    Class of 2021

    Highest Honors
    Rebecca Cohn
    Alessandra D'Arcy
    Caelan Desmond
    Hartmut Doerwaldt
    Ellie Fader
    Natalie Fuhr
    Samantha Karlson
    Mary Madaus
    Elle McAraw
    Amanda Nessel
    Dylan Park
    Lauren Rolla
    Gabriella Seidel
    Elisabeth Shea
    Christopher Wanat
    Madison West
    High Honors
    Arielle Frommer
    Nathaniel Marchesi
    Honors
    Jacob Cohn
    Lyndsay Denman
    Ainsley Falcone
    Skye Gardiner
    Philip Kaftan
    Cassius Kane
    Vaishnavi Ladd
    Alexander West
     
  • First Semester - 2014 - 2015

    For years prior to 2016-2017 the Honor Roll was configured as follows:
    • Highest Honors: A average, minimum of 3.85 GPA.
    • High Honors: A-minus average, minimum of 3.66 GPA with no grade below B–.
    • Honors: B average, minimum of 3.00 GPA with no grade below C+.

    Class of 2015

    Highest Honors
    Michelle Chapman
    John Ficke
    Joshua Goldstein
    Ethan Iglehart
    Grace Purcell
    Liam Tresnan
    High Honors
    Andrew Bronk
    Schyler Davis
    Alexandra Diouk
    Thomas Fader
    Andrew Levy
    Katherine Lipman
    Patrick Madaus
    John O'Connor
    Zishu (Sherry) Qin
    Samuel Schavoir
    Honors
    Herbert Atwater
    Christopher Bowdler
    Matthew Griswold
    Michalah Hayden
    Catherine Hodgkinson
    Mayana Holland
    Madeline Lahm
    Xavier Mills
    Cassandra Seidel
    Kailah Waheed
    Britta Widham
    Katherine Winchester

    Class of 2016

    Highest Honors
    Amy Burzin
    Daniel Doherty
    Oaklea Elfstrom
    Apolline Jonckheere
    Emily Kressley
    Cassandra Lin
    Michal Novak
    Justin Shafner
    Gauresh Walia
    High Honors
    Charles Bunnell
    Samantha Cohen
    Shannon Demers
    Adrienne Garcia
    John Hisle
    Olivia Mendlinger
    Cornelius van der Velde
    Zachary Ward
    Honors
    John Brodzinski
    Lucy Burr
    Isabella Casteel
    Alexander Chirico
    Abigail DiMatteo
    Hillary Goldstein
    Harrison Hall
    Anne Longo
    Luke Malcynsky
    Timothy McLaren
    Carly Meyer
    Beatrice Mills
    Samuel Morris
    Andrew Myslik
    Andrew Nickerson
    Alden Schuman
    Abbigail Xenelis

    Class of 2017

    Highest Honors
    Alaina Attanasio
    Sofia diTommaso
    Porter Girty
    Grace Linhares
    Adam Morell
    Nadia PenkoffLidbeck
    Amar Viswanathan
    Christopher West
    High Honors
    Olivia Foster
    Eli Griswold
    Antonella Portugal
    Rachel Sandri
    Qianrui Yu
    Honors
    Julian Benchimol
    Sarah Billis
    Caelynn Carroll
    Deriyana Carter
    Rentongyu Chang
    Shawn Conroy
    Hannah Daitch
    Rachel Flores
    Emma Furgueson
    Victoria Hersant
    Tiffany Kuba
    Todd Laggis
    Sydney Olstein
    Jonathan Powell
    Brianna Seidel

    Class of 2018

    Highest Honors
    Emily Archer
    Fehme Braish
    Erin Cornelius
    Rachel Goldstein
    Zoe Hutchins
    William Jarrett
    Lilian Kleinberg
    Jacob Marchesi
    Claudia Pagnozzi-Schwam
    Anjali Pandit
    Carlie Poworoznek
    Joseph Reiser
    Deming Rohlfs
    Sophia Terry
    Callum Tresnan
    High Honors
    John Featherstone
    Colin Kronholm
    Jessica Kutz
    Nicholas Moukawsher
    Camryn Werbinski
    Honors
    Kaitlyn Bendick
    Shepherd Caruso
    Asaada Craig
    Madeleine Day
    Garrett Folts
    Margot Goodman
    Andrew Little
    Colin Madaus
    Edmund Medeiros
    Adam Mortensen
    Timothy Nessel
    Lindsey Noniewicz
    Charles Parsons
    Alec Potts
    Hana Tanabe
    Mia Taylor
    Mateo Welch
    Carolyn Xenelis

    Class of 2019

    Highest Honors
    Kayla Capano
    Caitlin Kressley
    Emily O’Brien
    High Honors
    Darya Klein
    Nash Mendlinger
    Anna Mirsky
    Noah Shafner
    Honors
    Nickolas Bonner
    Charles Di Bona III
    Guinnevere Elenteny
    Colin Ladd
    Henry Lahm
    Kevin Masson
    Ariel Sapozhnikov
    Alexandros Tsipouras

    Class of 2020

    Highest Honors
    Kaitlyn Burzin
    Cyrus D'Arcy
    Alexandra Day
    Keren Doherty
    Meira Doherty
    Quinn Furgueson
    James Knowlton
    Devin Shah
    Hope Wanat
    High Honors
    Davis Burleson
    David Kohanski
    Rebecca Paggioli
    Lucy Rossi-Reder
    Honors
    Theodore Enoch
    Lucian Kronholm
    Aidan Schuler
    Drew Williams

    Class of 2021

    Highest Honors
    Rebecca Cohn
    Alessandra D'Arcy
    Caelan Desmond
    Hartmut Doerwaldt
    Ellie Fader
    Arielle Frommer
    Natalie Fuhr
    Samantha Karlson
    Mary Madaus
    Amanda Nessel
    Dylan Park
    Lauren Rolla
    Gabriella Seidel
    Christopher Wanat
    Madison West
    High Honors
    Nathaniel Marchesi
    Elle McAraw
    Honors
    Jacob Cohn
    Lyndsay Denman
    Ainsley Falcone
    Emiko Fletcher
    Skye Gardiner
    Philip Kaftan
    Cassius Kane
    Vaishnavi Ladd
    Owen Padgett
    Elisabeth Shea
    Alexander West