Alumni

Class Agents

If your class does not currently have an agent and you would like to volunteer to serve, please contact Kathy Trammell Assistant Head of School for Finance and Operations.
1937
Pauline Mazurkowitz Michaels
 5 Brown Court
Great Neck, NY 11024
516-487-7946

1938
Mrs. Gladys Hartman Olsen
18 Ethan Allen Drive
Palm Coast, FL 32164
386-313-5565 

1939
Mrs. Ruth Simons Beckwith
4 Center Road
Niantic, CT 06357
860-739-8281 

1940
Marjorie Page Stevens
50 C Street
Groton, CT 06340
860-446-0579

1941
Marguerite Campbell Devine
700 Mease Plaza, Apt 442
Dunedin, FL 34698

1944
Mrs. Doris Adams
10 Ford Drive
Norwich, CT 06360
860-889-0291

1945
Mrs. Jane Decker 
8 Sunset Drive
Waterford, CT 06385
860-443-3658 

1948
Gloria Schweid Berkowitz
265 Roxbury Road #230
Niantic, CT 06357
860-739-1964
globe1012@aol.com

Irene Liebenau Zuckerbraun
10 Amos Road
Preston City, CT 06365
860-887-6291
lenz2265@sbcglobal.net

1949
Betty Ann Chapman
388 Poquonnock Road
Groton, CT 06340
860-445-2671 

1950
Cornelia Spaulding-Rubin
47 Shore Road
Waterford, CT 06385
860-443-0440
spaulding1@sbcglobal.net

1951
Lorraine DeMarco Basilica
60 Fitch Avenue
New London, CT 06320
860-443-4707

Mrs. Sandra Speziali
54 Rope Ferry Road
Unit B29
Waterford, CT 06385
860-772-2550

1952
Peg Curtin
314 Ocean Avenue
New London, CT 06320
860-912-7627
pegcurtin@snet.net

1953
Marjorie Voelker D’Amico
PO Box 248
Quaker Hill, CT 06375
860-442-4195
margie17359@gmail.com

1954
Mary Ellen Ruddy Hanrahan
4 Seabreeze Drive
Waterford, CT 06385
860-447-2020
hanrame@sbcglobal.net

1955
Patricia Blanchard Slater
1240 Pinebrook Way
Venice, FL 34285
941-488-3947
cdrsge@verizon.net

Sue Davis Rasie
278 Mile Creek Rd.
Old Lyme, CT 06371
860-434-8271
rnr278@comcast.net

Gerrie Vandercook Bishop
1 Fairfield Court
Glastonbury, CT 06033
860-633-5900

Isabel Brumaghim Terry
PO Box 486
Maury, NC 28554
252-747-8280
isabelterry@yahoo.com
1958
Janet Johl Weissman
PO Box 309
152 Shelburne Center Road
Shelburne, MA 01370
413-625-8296
janweissman@comcast.net

1959
Charlotte Barnum
20 Chestnut Hill Square 
Groton, CT 06340
860-445-7756
cbbarnum1661@tvcconnect.net

1960
Dagny Soderberg St. John
Woolwich, Maine 04579
207-389-4579
dagnystjohn@gmail.com

1961
Susan Hocking
6513 Vista Del Mar Avenue
La Jolla, CA 92037
858-459-5743
shocking4@gmail.com

1962
Susan Duksta Howe
720 Apalachicola Road #202
Venice, FL 34285
941-412-1547
howe06@verizon.net

1963
Elaine Slosberg Andersen
656 Greer Road
Palo Alto, CA 94303
650-323-3706
elaine@onemail.com

1964
Mary Sherman Lycan
14 N. Washington Avenue
Niantic, CT 06357
919-932-5455
mlycanclef@aol.com

1965

Sara Schuster Peck
71 Island View Avenue
Mystic, CT 06355
860-536-2891

Carol Ricker Vahlstrohm
4 Golfview Drive
Medford, NJ 08055
609-654-6040
crvfour@verizon.net

1966

Linda Maynard Powell
28 Flat Rock Road Extension
Stony Creek, CT 06405
203-488-7934

1968
Martha Morrison Veranth
1235 East 200 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84102
801-278-5826
mcmv72@alum.wellesley.edu

1969
Jane Macy Pfeffer
13 Hudson Lane
Essex, CT 06426-1315
860-767-0263
jpfeffer@wpsir.com

1970
Mrs. Eiza Marston DiScala
5341 Georgiana Ridge Drive
Holly Springs, NC 27540
919-557-1915
eliza1@mindspring.com

Elizabeth Norris Ring
810 Pequot Avenue
New London, CT 06320
860-443-5197
e.d.ring52@gmail.com 

1971
Suzie Hill Canning
wgcanning@snet.net

1972
Lisa Brownell
LisaBrownell@comcast.net

1973
Margaret Lewis
pastor@fbcnashua.org

1974
Maggie Jones
margarettljones@gmail.com

1975
Mrs. Jill Spooner Quillin
jill.quillin@erm.com 
Antonia Dupont van der Meer
antonia.vandermeer@gmail.com

1976
Neal Bobruff
neal@bobrufflaw.com

1977
William Sternberg
153 Elm Street
Stonington, CT 06378
860-535-2085

1978
Mrs. Johanna Phillips- Clark
jpclark4@gmail.com

1979
Erich Hegenberger
erichhegenberger@gmail.com
1980
Mrs. Gail Lowney Alofsin
gailalofsin@yahoo.com 

1981
Jonathan Labaree
jlabaree@mac.com

1982
Amy Cochran
amycochran64@gmail.com

1983
Gretel DeRuiter
gretelbird@gmail.com

1984
Kimberly McDermott Esty
kefs27@gmail.com

1985
Britt Jung
brittej@gmail.com
Sarah Arnold Shanley
sarah@shanleygroup.com

1986
Brett Terry
brettcarrollterry@gmail.com

1987
Heidi Carter Pearlson
hpearlson@adamaspartners.com

Suzanne Podurgiel
suzpod@comcast.net

1988
Jeffrey Williams
williamsjq@gmail.com

1989
Ashby Anderson
ashby_anderson@landon.net

Jennifer Dauster-Bevacqua
jendb1@yahoo.com

1990
Lori Stetz
lcstetz@hotmail.com

Hunter Tura
hunter.tura@gmail.com

1991
Melissa Chipman
mrc6@columbia.edu

Amy Danenberg King
a.king23@comcast.net

Allison Rogovin
allierogovin@gmail.com

1992
Elaine Orsinger McCleary
elaine@kirbyandcompany.com

Elizabeth Willis Thompson
elizabeth.w.thompson@gmail.com

1993
Phil Porter
philip@porterbuild.com

Colleen Reardon Shay
kevinandcolleen@comcast.net

Eva Peck
evajanepeck@yahoo.com

1994
Shayna Stern-Perez

1995
Christopher Brady
christopher.w.brady@gmail.com

Anna Kaye Lockmer
alockmer@gmail.com

Bridget Mazour Rutherford
bridget.m.rutherford@gmail.com

1996
Charndra Ahamed Grisanty
chansarene@hotmail.com

Allison Thorp
arthorp02@hotmail.com

1997
Hillary Weymer Gaynor
hillary.gaynor@beangroup.com

Jonathan Marston
jtmarston@gmail.com

1998
Matthew Johnson
mbjohnson@alumni.brown.edu

Angela Simos Karachristos
akarachristos@gmail.com

Fareen Ramji
fareenramji@gmail.com

1999
Kelly Buttermore
kbmore@gmail.com 

Anastasia Gilman Leyden
stasiarose214@gmail.com
2000
Stephanie Catania Belanger
stephcatania@yahoo.com 

2001
Vanessa Forma Lewis
vkflewis@gmail.com

2002
Peter Wing
Peter.L.Wing@gmail.com

Kelly Ward
203 Dartley Street
Stamford, CT 06905

2003
Jessica Feinberg Chynsky
jessica.feinberg@gmail.com

Sarah Hemenway McQueen
sarah.mcqueen@me.com

Gil Patterson
gpatters85@gmail.com

2004
Chris Belknap
chris.belknap@gmail.com

2005
Willie Quinn
williamdquinn@gmail.com

2006
Rabia Malik
rabiamalik@gmail.com

Jonathan Shockley
jonathancshockley@gmail.com

2007
Grace Fisler
grace.fisler@gmail.com

Corey Fast
33 Chester Avenue
Noank, CT 06340 

2008
Nat Duncan
nathaniel.duncan@ge.com

Molly Patterson
moll.patterson@gmail.com

2009
Elma Burnham
eccburnham@gmail.com

Jared Gorin
jaredsgo@gmail.com

Jared Klee
jaredklee@msn.com

Val Vesnaver
valerie@vesnaver.com

2010
Alisa Biber
alisa.biber@fandm.edu

Sam Pieniadz
samuel.pieniadz@gmail.com

2011
Emily Benson
ebenson117@gmail.com

Peter Harsh
jpharsh7@gmail.com

2012
John Ramatowski
ramatowski@sbcglobal.net

Mattie Renn
mrenn@uchicago.edu

2013
Emily Hamilton
emily.hamilton@sbcglobal.net

Drew Watson
adwats13@stlawu.edu

2014
Carly Gibson
carlyeg@bu.edu

Cooper Feltes
cfeltes5@gmail.com

2015
Jack O’Connor
jack.oconnor97@gmail.com

Ali Diouk
alexandra.diouk@gmail.com

2016
Lucy Burr
lucyburr3@gmail.com

Abby Xenelis
abbyxenelis@gmail.com 

2017
Hannah Daitch
Hannah.jacob@me.com

Eli Griswold
860.434.6465

2018
Colin Madaus

Olivia Fetter